Fallout
NAVIGATION
Home
About
Recruitment
History
Alumni
Photo Galleries
Hall of Fame -Soon
News Archive
Visitor Statistics
Submit Alumn Info
RSS Feed

2013 Boys Season
13 Boys Sched
13 Boys Stats

Administrator Login
Username

Password





Search Articles




Suburban West Conference Championship Results
Congrats to our All-Conference performers!!!
Varsity: Stephen Andrew, Brian Hernan
Junior Varsity: Billy Rohrkaste
Freshman: Patrick Andrew, Matt Highsmith, Evan Stovall, Eric Barr

VARSITY

1 Lambert, Ethan JR Eureka 16:06.51 1
2 Harshman, Kurtis SR Lafayette 16:16.52 2
3 Kauppila, Noah FR Marquette 16:24.49 3
4 Kramer, Taylor SR Lindbergh 16:27.50 4
5 holmes, tyler SR Fox 16:35.22 5
6 Reel, Nick SR Marquette 16:35.92 6
7 Legenzoff, Derek SO Lafayette 16:36.16 7
8 Deposki, Danny SR Lindbergh 16:37.93 8
9 Schmitz, Cameron JR Eureka 16:42.17 9
10 Orf, Jeff JR Marquette 16:42.52 10
11 Andrew, Stephen SR Parkway South 16:45.75 11
12 Hernan, Brian SO Parkway South 16:51.00 12
13 Lasker, Dan SO Marquette 17:07.21 13
14 Sprenger, Brandon JR Eureka 17:09.84 14
15 Netscher, Cade JR Eureka 17:10.51 15
16 Marrott, Scott SR Marquette 17:16.71 16
17 bajric, sendin SR Fox 17:18.04 17
18 Hilgert, Grant JR Northwest 17:19.62 18
19 lopez, larry SO Fox 17:30.06 19
20 Bass, Ronny SO Lindbergh 17:33.11 20
21 Perry, Levi SO Eureka 17:33.92 21
22 Pieper, Kyle SO Lindbergh 17:34.51 22
23 Ernst, Jeff SO Eureka 17:36.24 23
24 Sazdar, Shayan SO Marquette 17:37.10 24
25 Robertson, Luke SR Mehlville 17:38.50 25
26 Bewen, Nick FR Mehlville 17:40.78 26
27 Stumpfh, Dustin SO Parkway South 17:42.00 27
28 Shivers, Adam JR Northwest 17:45.43 28
29 Creahan, Nick SR Oakville 17:47.51 29
30 Wohlschlaeger, Drew SO Mehlville 17:48.10 30
31 Perry, Ben FR Eureka 17:48.50 31
32 Skosky, Tommy SO Lindbergh 17:48.82 32
33 hindes, keenen SO Fox 17:55.09 33
34 Lehr, Ryan SO Marquette 17:58.95 34
35 Deposki, Matt SR Lindbergh 18:03.09 35
36 Russell, Nate SR Lafayette 18:09.05 36
37 Tipton, Scott SO Parkway South 18:09.89 37
38 Whaley, Brian JR Oakville 18:15.12 38
39 Pratt, Trey FR Mehlville 18:19.79 39
40 mann, kyle SR Fox 18:22.71 40
41 Albright, Derek SO Lafayette 18:25.02 41
42 Beckman, Lucas SR Oakville 18:28.65 42
43 Rogers, Brad SR Lafayette 18:29.05 43
44 weiseman, jake SO Fox 18:29.94 44
45 sheppard, dillon SO Fox 18:31.19 45
46 DeVeydt, Jeff JR Parkway South 18:36.53 46
47 Caldwell, Brett SO Northwest 18:54.34 47
48 Quinn, Nathan JR Mehlville 18:54.86 48
49 O'Brien, William JR Parkway South 18:59.37 49
50 Frohwitter, Joe SR Northwest 18:59.60 50
51 Sonnabend, Tyler JR Parkway South 19:00.85 51
52 Magee, Thomas FR Northwest 19:03.90 52
53 Hoyt, Tyler SR Lafayette 19:05.04 53
54 Uebelein, Caleb JR Lafayette 19:17.34 54
55 Moran, Kyle JR Oakville 19:24.64 55
56 McDermott, David SR Northwest 19:37.31 56
57 Seim, Tyler SR Oakville 19:46.30 57
58 Downey, Kyle FR Mehlville 20:12.99 58
59 Gastreich, Will SO Mehlville 21:33.94 59

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marquette 48 3 6 10 13 16 24 34
Total Time: 1:24:06.85
Average: 16:49.37
2 Eureka 60 1 9 14 15 21 23 31
Total Time: 1:24:42.95
Average: 16:56.59
3 Lindbergh 86 4 8 20 22 32 35
Total Time: 1:26:01.87
Average: 17:12.38
4 Fox 114 5 17 19 33 40 44 45
Total Time: 1:27:41.12
Average: 17:32.23
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 129 2 7 36 41 43 53 54
Total Time: 1:27:55.80
Average: 17:35.16
6 Parkway South 133 11 12 27 37 46 49 51
Total Time: 1:28:05.17
Average: 17:37.04
7 Mehlville 168 25 26 30 39 48 58 59
Total Time: 1:30:22.03
Average: 18:04.41
8 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 195 18 28 47 50 52 56
Total Time: 1:32:02.89
Average: 18:24.58
9 Oakville 221 29 38 42 55 57
Total Time: 1:33:42.22
Average: 18:44.45

JUNIOR VARSITY

1 Sarajlic, Ervin FR Oakville 17:20.24 1
2 Rohrkaste, Billy JR Parkway South 17:28.51 2
3 Luciani, Jacob JR Lindbergh 17:34.09 3
4 Iverson, Bill JR Lindbergh 17:52.40 4
5 Madsen, Adam SO Marquette 17:55.71 5
6 Gloss, Tyler SO Lindbergh 17:59.96 6
7 Dipaola, Joey JR Lindbergh 18:00.41 7
8 Yuan, Cameron JR Marquette 18:04.52 8
9 Lubinski, Zach JR Eureka 18:05.30 9
10 Jardine, Logan SO Marquette 18:08.06 10
11 Reed, Benjamin SO Oakville 18:09.57 11
12 Bankhead, Sam SO Lindbergh 18:10.04 12
13 Sarajlic, Elvir FR Oakville 18:10.31 13
14 Bankhead, Spencer SO Lindbergh 18:18.02 14
15 Pierzynski, Sam SO Marquette 18:21.08 15
16 Wood, Aaron JR Oakville 18:38.02 16
17 Eacret, Matt JR Lafayette 18:42.80 17
18 Rettenmaier, Steven SO Eureka 18:49.63 18
19 Kearney, Jon SR Marquette 18:55.81 19
20 Pokoik, Matt SO Marquette 18:56.35 20
21 Reamer, Brian JR Marquette 18:56.85 21
22 Bauer, Kurt JR Eureka 18:57.22 22
23 Simpher, Alex SR Lindbergh 19:00.26 23
24 Fowler, Matt SO Northwest 19:07.42 24
25 Williams, Tyler SO Lafayette 19:09.49 25
26 Fabrizio, Dominic SO Parkway South 19:09.64 26
27 black, caleb JR Fox 19:09.88 27
28 Kalinowski, James JR Northwest 19:10.60 28
29 Buelter, Drew FR Marquette 19:11.12
30 Larson, Nate SR Lafayette 19:11.25 29
31 Kasten, Jared SR Eureka 19:11.63 30
32 Guild, Kyran JR Marquette 19:12.10
33 Twombly, Luke JR Eureka 19:12.61 31
34 Gollwitzer, Zach SO Marquette 19:16.27
35 Rodriguez, Nick SO Marquette 19:16.44
36 Hilker, Eric SO Eureka 19:19.68 32
37 Trower, Collin SO Eureka 19:23.66 33
38 Baker, Luke JR Marquette 19:28.24
39 Croghan, Kevin SO Parkway South 19:30.17 34
40 Landis, Cody SO Oakville 19:34.84 35
41 Novatny, Ryan FR Marquette 19:38.92
42 Gonzales, Trevor JR Northwest 19:39.95 36
43 Taylor, Romaro JR Parkway South 19:43.75 37
44 Gant, Kevin SR Marquette 19:44.90
45 Srivastava, Vidhan SO Lindbergh 19:45.77
46 Morlock, Brad JR Oakville 19:49.03 38
47 Sinanan, Brandon JR Lafayette 19:50.92 39
48 Trower, Grant SR Parkway South 19:53.62 40
49 comer, sam SO Fox 19:55.89 41
50 Ehlen, Josh JR Northwest 20:01.23 42
51 Romero, Tyler JR Lafayette 20:01.51 43
52 Wehmeier, Max JR Parkway South 20:03.35 44
53 Cutter, Ben SO Northwest 20:07.06 45
54 Pickett, Justin SR Parkway South 20:10.86 46
55 Schueddig, Bryan SR Marquette 20:11.50
56 Popielewski, Nicholas SO Oakville 20:12.91 47
57 Rich, Michael JR Lindbergh 20:13.84
58 Latal, Aaron SO Lindbergh 20:16.14
59 Wieter, Ryan SO Lindbergh 20:16.26
60 Weber, Tyler SO Eureka 20:16.78
61 Wood, Nick JR Marquette 20:23.62
62 Mannion, Danny SO Marquette 20:23.66
63 Castillo, Ted SO Marquette 20:24.21
64 Burkemper, Matt FR Mehlville 20:34.86 48
65 Eich, Robert JR Lindbergh 20:35.54
66 Mertz, Michael SO Parkway South 20:37.09
67 Clark, David SO Eureka 20:37.10
68 Bolt, Shea SO Parkway South 20:39.61
69 Miller, Darrin SO Northwest 20:40.63 49
70 Lawson, Branden FR Mehlville 20:45.09 50
71 Kiernan, Zach SO Eureka 20:45.31
72 Funke, Jonathan SO Marquette 20:48.74
73 Vermillion, Caleb SR Marquette 20:50.30
74 Bemus, Andrew SO Marquette 20:51.20
75 McCord, Nathan SO Parkway South 20:52.05
76 Bathon, Mike SO Oakville 20:53.07
77 gazall, jake SO Fox 20:53.89 51
78 Hellman, Ryan SO Eureka 20:54.76
79 Vaughn, Andrew SO Marquette 20:56.33
80 goweil, paris FR Fox 20:56.75 52
81 Berkbigler, Jordan SO Lindbergh 20:56.84
82 Reuhl, Brandon SO Parkway South 20:58.30
83 Broadbooks, Jeremy SR Eureka 20:59.81
84 Appelbaum, Jack JR Marquette 20:59.84
85 Gonzales, Travis JR Northwest 21:02.70 53
86 Nickens, Briant JR Eureka 21:04.15
87 Karcher, Scott SO Lindbergh 21:04.30
88 Neumann, Luke SO Lafayette 21:05.64 54
89 Jackson, Jeff JR Mehlville 21:09.92 55
90 Edwards, Matt JR Lafayette 21:10.14 56
91 Powers, Keegan JR Northwest 21:13.26
92 Wilson, Zach SO Eureka 21:13.78
93 Fassler, Thomas SO Mehlville 21:18.04 57
94 ammonds, nathan JR Fox 21:24.64 58
95 Ernst, Taylor SO Marquette 21:25.46
96 Chase, John SO Northwest 21:32.60
97 Baris, Justin SO Marquette 21:34.03
98 Thoman, Max JR Lafayette 21:36.90
99 Gunning, Sam SO Parkway South 21:38.44
100 Moss, CJ SO Lindbergh 21:40.35
101 Wilmore, Ian JR Northwest 21:42.64
102 Fears, Nick JR Lafayette 21:54.52
103 Bravo, Drue SR Lafayette 21:55.34
104 Marin, Mariano JR Lindbergh 21:56.58
105 Underwood, Riley SR Lafayette 21:56.86
106 Baum, Mitch JR Marquette 21:57.56
107 McEachern, Jack JR Parkway South 21:59.98
108 Godsey, Connor SO Marquette 22:00.42
109 Ernst, Kyle SO Marquette 22:01.52
110 Longhiebler, Eric SO Northwest 22:02.20
111 Herrmann, Forrest SR Parkway South 22:04.19
112 Ostlund, James SO Northwest 22:05.50
113 Stumpf, Daniel JR Marquette 22:07.18
114 Lopez, Brian SO Lafayette 22:09.92
115 klamert, dominic SO Fox 22:12.25 59
116 Ratterree, Matt JR Lindbergh 22:18.22
117 Heinkel, Brett SR Mehlville 22:23.88 60
118 Jensen, Logan SO Eureka 22:31.10
119 Barkhurst, John SO Northwest 22:35.00
120 Bailey, Ian SO Eureka 22:38.08
121 Herrera, Adam FR Oakville 22:40.07
122 Byars, Matt JR Marquette 23:06.39
123 Skawinski, Chase JR Northwest 23:09.21
124 Dunn, Jonathan SO Marquette 23:14.15
125 Icenesse, Josiah SO Northwest 23:19.24
126 Blassi, Dan SO Oakville 23:21.47
127 krsul, brett JR Fox 23:27.20 61
128 Myre, Zach SO Marquette 23:32.78
129 Koch, Nick JR Northwest 24:35.54
130 Eckstein, Joe FR Northwest 24:42.17
131 Young, Cameron SR Parkway South 24:43.79
132 Lee, Sam SO Northwest 24:56.09
133 Cochran, Dalton JR Northwest 25:02.24
134 Auer, Jake SO Oakville 25:03.92
135 Cam, Kiet SO Mehlville 25:32.11 62
136 Howse, Bennett SO Oakville 25:38.26
137 Morris, Jaded FR Eureka 25:45.93
138 Strate, Colin SO Marquette 25:52.87
139 Jovaag, Anders SO Northwest 25:57.07
140 Nikbeen, Ahmad FR Mehlville 27:53.79 63
141 Lee, Jason SO Lafayette 28:38.51
142 Soest, Mike SR Northwest 29:28.72
143 Stuckel, David SO Northwest 29:38.83

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lindbergh 32 3 4 6 7 12 14 23
Total Time: 1:29:36.90
Average: 17:55.38
2 Marquette 57 5 8 10 15 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:31:25.18
Average: 18:17.04
3 Oakville 76 1 11 13 16 35 38 47
Total Time: 1:31:52.98
Average: 18:22.60
4 Eureka 110 9 18 22 30 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:34:16.39
Average: 18:51.28
5 Parkway South 139 2 26 34 37 40 44 46
Total Time: 1:35:45.69
Average: 19:09.14
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 153 17 25 29 39 43 54 56
Total Time: 1:36:55.97
Average: 19:23.20
7 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 175 24 28 36 42 45 49 53
Total Time: 1:38:06.26
Average: 19:37.26
8 Fox 229 27 41 51 52 58 59 61
Total Time: 1:42:21.05
Average: 20:28.21
9 Mehlville 270 48 50 55 57 60 62 63
Total Time: 1:46:11.79
Average: 21:14.36

FRESHMAN

1 Beaman, Tyler FR Eureka 18:07.59 1
2 Andrew, Patrick FR Parkway South 18:11.34 2
3 Marino, Ian FR Lindbergh 18:18.97 3
4 Biondo, Frank FR Lafayette 18:45.29 4
5 Watt, Jordan FR Lindbergh 18:48.35 5
6 Garnett, Austin FR Lafayette 18:49.20 6
7 Highsmith, Matthew FR Parkway South 18:56.62 7
8 Rosenlof, Ross FR Lafayette 18:58.61 8
9 Malven, Jim FR Lafayette 19:19.63 9
10 Stovall, Evan FR Parkway South 19:23.37 10
11 Fain, Harrison FR Eureka 19:31.80 11
12 Clancy, Ryan FR Lindbergh 19:37.49 12
13 Farmer, Mark FR Lafayette 19:40.67 13
14 Korenack, Jack FR Lindbergh 19:51.43 14
15 Barr, Eric FR Parkway South 19:54.99 15
16 Loaiza, Edgar FR Eureka 20:02.63 16
17 Delia, Tyler FR Eureka 20:08.62 17
18 Kanan, Michael FR Lafayette 20:09.87 18
19 Meyer, Keenan FR Eureka 20:14.12 19
20 Tracy, Chris FR Marquette 20:17.12 20
21 Cargas, Miles FR Lindbergh 20:27.36 21
22 Hornberger, Grant FR Lafayette 20:33.52 22
23 Eich, Brandon FR Lindbergh 20:41.55 23
24 White, Craig FR Eureka 20:53.04 24
25 Fuller, Devin FR Parkway South 20:54.95 25
26 Barnes, Aaron SO Lindbergh 21:25.47 26
27 Mark, Andrew FR Parkway South 21:26.55 27
28 McKenzie, Josh FR Marquette 21:27.97 28
29 Kloeppel, Conner FR Parkway South 21:29.95 29
30 Schallom, Michael FR Parkway South 21:52.54
31 Flood, Dan FR Parkway South 21:54.63
32 Laventure, Alex FR Northwest 21:58.89 30
33 Carbone, Joey FR Northwest 22:02.45 31
34 Shah, Shubham FR Marquette 22:11.56 32
35 Varner, Matt FR Eureka 22:14.94 33
36 Uebelein, Luke FR Lafayette 22:18.15
37 Curran, Brendan FR Marquette 22:25.84 34
38 Croxton, Brent FR Lindbergh 22:31.68
39 Muszalski, Tim FR Eureka 22:40.76
40 Codding, Caleb FR Lindbergh 22:46.01
41 DiPaola, Tony FR Lindbergh 22:50.06
42 Augerio, Scott FR Northwest 22:50.76 35
43 Byerly, Ian FR Lindbergh 22:52.58
44 McEachern, Scott FR Parkway South 23:07.23
45 Zink, Ryan FR Marquette 24:03.66 36
46 Deery, John FR Northwest 24:07.72 37
47 Sellenriek, Brian FR Marquette 24:43.33 38
48 Harness, Dillon FR Marquette 24:49.84 39
49 orick, stephen FR Fox 24:59.57
50 Phelps, Nathan FR Northwest 25:07.85 40
51 Zhang, Eric FR Marquette 25:36.16
52 robinson, zach FR Fox 26:16.93
53 Boehm, Phillip FR Northwest 27:46.58 41
54 Barrett, Taylor FR Lindbergh 27:57.72
55 McManus, Shaun FR Parkway South 28:23.79
56 Klein, Adam FR Parkway South 28:29.52
57 Dunn, Jacob FR Marquette 29:29.08

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 40 4 6 8 9 13 18 22
Total Time: 1:35:33.40
Average: 19:06.68
2 Lindbergh 55 3 5 12 14 21 23 26
Total Time: 1:37:03.60
Average: 19:24.72
3 Parkway South 59 2 7 10 15 25 27 29
Total Time: 1:37:21.28
Average: 19:28.26
4 Eureka 64 1 11 16 17 19 24 33
Total Time: 1:38:04.76
Average: 19:36.96
5 Marquette 150 20 28 32 34 36 38 39
Total Time: 1:50:26.15
Average: 22:05.23
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 173 30 31 35 37 40 41
Total Time: 1:56:07.67
Average: 23:13.54
(Read: 1843 times)
Created By Adam_MacDowell on Tuesday 10/12/2010 10:02 AM
Last updated by Adam_MacDowell on Tuesday 10/12/2010 10:07 AM
Article Manager module by by George! Software.