Printable VersionPrint E-mail this Article to a FriendeMail
Suburban West Conference Championship Results

Congrats to our All-Conference performers!!!
Varsity: Stephen Andrew, Brian Hernan
Junior Varsity: Billy Rohrkaste
Freshman: Patrick Andrew, Matt Highsmith, Evan Stovall, Eric Barr

VARSITY

1 Lambert, Ethan JR Eureka 16:06.51 1
2 Harshman, Kurtis SR Lafayette 16:16.52 2
3 Kauppila, Noah FR Marquette 16:24.49 3
4 Kramer, Taylor SR Lindbergh 16:27.50 4
5 holmes, tyler SR Fox 16:35.22 5
6 Reel, Nick SR Marquette 16:35.92 6
7 Legenzoff, Derek SO Lafayette 16:36.16 7
8 Deposki, Danny SR Lindbergh 16:37.93 8
9 Schmitz, Cameron JR Eureka 16:42.17 9
10 Orf, Jeff JR Marquette 16:42.52 10
11 Andrew, Stephen SR Parkway South 16:45.75 11
12 Hernan, Brian SO Parkway South 16:51.00 12
13 Lasker, Dan SO Marquette 17:07.21 13
14 Sprenger, Brandon JR Eureka 17:09.84 14
15 Netscher, Cade JR Eureka 17:10.51 15
16 Marrott, Scott SR Marquette 17:16.71 16
17 bajric, sendin SR Fox 17:18.04 17
18 Hilgert, Grant JR Northwest 17:19.62 18
19 lopez, larry SO Fox 17:30.06 19
20 Bass, Ronny SO Lindbergh 17:33.11 20
21 Perry, Levi SO Eureka 17:33.92 21
22 Pieper, Kyle SO Lindbergh 17:34.51 22
23 Ernst, Jeff SO Eureka 17:36.24 23
24 Sazdar, Shayan SO Marquette 17:37.10 24
25 Robertson, Luke SR Mehlville 17:38.50 25
26 Bewen, Nick FR Mehlville 17:40.78 26
27 Stumpfh, Dustin SO Parkway South 17:42.00 27
28 Shivers, Adam JR Northwest 17:45.43 28
29 Creahan, Nick SR Oakville 17:47.51 29
30 Wohlschlaeger, Drew SO Mehlville 17:48.10 30
31 Perry, Ben FR Eureka 17:48.50 31
32 Skosky, Tommy SO Lindbergh 17:48.82 32
33 hindes, keenen SO Fox 17:55.09 33
34 Lehr, Ryan SO Marquette 17:58.95 34
35 Deposki, Matt SR Lindbergh 18:03.09 35
36 Russell, Nate SR Lafayette 18:09.05 36
37 Tipton, Scott SO Parkway South 18:09.89 37
38 Whaley, Brian JR Oakville 18:15.12 38
39 Pratt, Trey FR Mehlville 18:19.79 39
40 mann, kyle SR Fox 18:22.71 40
41 Albright, Derek SO Lafayette 18:25.02 41
42 Beckman, Lucas SR Oakville 18:28.65 42
43 Rogers, Brad SR Lafayette 18:29.05 43
44 weiseman, jake SO Fox 18:29.94 44
45 sheppard, dillon SO Fox 18:31.19 45
46 DeVeydt, Jeff JR Parkway South 18:36.53 46
47 Caldwell, Brett SO Northwest 18:54.34 47
48 Quinn, Nathan JR Mehlville 18:54.86 48
49 O'Brien, William JR Parkway South 18:59.37 49
50 Frohwitter, Joe SR Northwest 18:59.60 50
51 Sonnabend, Tyler JR Parkway South 19:00.85 51
52 Magee, Thomas FR Northwest 19:03.90 52
53 Hoyt, Tyler SR Lafayette 19:05.04 53
54 Uebelein, Caleb JR Lafayette 19:17.34 54
55 Moran, Kyle JR Oakville 19:24.64 55
56 McDermott, David SR Northwest 19:37.31 56
57 Seim, Tyler SR Oakville 19:46.30 57
58 Downey, Kyle FR Mehlville 20:12.99 58
59 Gastreich, Will SO Mehlville 21:33.94 59

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marquette 48 3 6 10 13 16 24 34
Total Time: 1:24:06.85
Average: 16:49.37
2 Eureka 60 1 9 14 15 21 23 31
Total Time: 1:24:42.95
Average: 16:56.59
3 Lindbergh 86 4 8 20 22 32 35
Total Time: 1:26:01.87
Average: 17:12.38
4 Fox 114 5 17 19 33 40 44 45
Total Time: 1:27:41.12
Average: 17:32.23
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 129 2 7 36 41 43 53 54
Total Time: 1:27:55.80
Average: 17:35.16
6 Parkway South 133 11 12 27 37 46 49 51
Total Time: 1:28:05.17
Average: 17:37.04
7 Mehlville 168 25 26 30 39 48 58 59
Total Time: 1:30:22.03
Average: 18:04.41
8 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 195 18 28 47 50 52 56
Total Time: 1:32:02.89
Average: 18:24.58
9 Oakville 221 29 38 42 55 57
Total Time: 1:33:42.22
Average: 18:44.45

JUNIOR VARSITY

1 Sarajlic, Ervin FR Oakville 17:20.24 1
2 Rohrkaste, Billy JR Parkway South 17:28.51 2
3 Luciani, Jacob JR Lindbergh 17:34.09 3
4 Iverson, Bill JR Lindbergh 17:52.40 4
5 Madsen, Adam SO Marquette 17:55.71 5
6 Gloss, Tyler SO Lindbergh 17:59.96 6
7 Dipaola, Joey JR Lindbergh 18:00.41 7
8 Yuan, Cameron JR Marquette 18:04.52 8
9 Lubinski, Zach JR Eureka 18:05.30 9
10 Jardine, Logan SO Marquette 18:08.06 10
11 Reed, Benjamin SO Oakville 18:09.57 11
12 Bankhead, Sam SO Lindbergh 18:10.04 12
13 Sarajlic, Elvir FR Oakville 18:10.31 13
14 Bankhead, Spencer SO Lindbergh 18:18.02 14
15 Pierzynski, Sam SO Marquette 18:21.08 15
16 Wood, Aaron JR Oakville 18:38.02 16
17 Eacret, Matt JR Lafayette 18:42.80 17
18 Rettenmaier, Steven SO Eureka 18:49.63 18
19 Kearney, Jon SR Marquette 18:55.81 19
20 Pokoik, Matt SO Marquette 18:56.35 20
21 Reamer, Brian JR Marquette 18:56.85 21
22 Bauer, Kurt JR Eureka 18:57.22 22
23 Simpher, Alex SR Lindbergh 19:00.26 23
24 Fowler, Matt SO Northwest 19:07.42 24
25 Williams, Tyler SO Lafayette 19:09.49 25
26 Fabrizio, Dominic SO Parkway South 19:09.64 26
27 black, caleb JR Fox 19:09.88 27
28 Kalinowski, James JR Northwest 19:10.60 28
29 Buelter, Drew FR Marquette 19:11.12
30 Larson, Nate SR Lafayette 19:11.25 29
31 Kasten, Jared SR Eureka 19:11.63 30
32 Guild, Kyran JR Marquette 19:12.10
33 Twombly, Luke JR Eureka 19:12.61 31
34 Gollwitzer, Zach SO Marquette 19:16.27
35 Rodriguez, Nick SO Marquette 19:16.44
36 Hilker, Eric SO Eureka 19:19.68 32
37 Trower, Collin SO Eureka 19:23.66 33
38 Baker, Luke JR Marquette 19:28.24
39 Croghan, Kevin SO Parkway South 19:30.17 34
40 Landis, Cody SO Oakville 19:34.84 35
41 Novatny, Ryan FR Marquette 19:38.92
42 Gonzales, Trevor JR Northwest 19:39.95 36
43 Taylor, Romaro JR Parkway South 19:43.75 37
44 Gant, Kevin SR Marquette 19:44.90
45 Srivastava, Vidhan SO Lindbergh 19:45.77
46 Morlock, Brad JR Oakville 19:49.03 38
47 Sinanan, Brandon JR Lafayette 19:50.92 39
48 Trower, Grant SR Parkway South 19:53.62 40
49 comer, sam SO Fox 19:55.89 41
50 Ehlen, Josh JR Northwest 20:01.23 42
51 Romero, Tyler JR Lafayette 20:01.51 43
52 Wehmeier, Max JR Parkway South 20:03.35 44
53 Cutter, Ben SO Northwest 20:07.06 45
54 Pickett, Justin SR Parkway South 20:10.86 46
55 Schueddig, Bryan SR Marquette 20:11.50
56 Popielewski, Nicholas SO Oakville 20:12.91 47
57 Rich, Michael JR Lindbergh 20:13.84
58 Latal, Aaron SO Lindbergh 20:16.14
59 Wieter, Ryan SO Lindbergh 20:16.26
60 Weber, Tyler SO Eureka 20:16.78
61 Wood, Nick JR Marquette 20:23.62
62 Mannion, Danny SO Marquette 20:23.66
63 Castillo, Ted SO Marquette 20:24.21
64 Burkemper, Matt FR Mehlville 20:34.86 48
65 Eich, Robert JR Lindbergh 20:35.54
66 Mertz, Michael SO Parkway South 20:37.09
67 Clark, David SO Eureka 20:37.10
68 Bolt, Shea SO Parkway South 20:39.61
69 Miller, Darrin SO Northwest 20:40.63 49
70 Lawson, Branden FR Mehlville 20:45.09 50
71 Kiernan, Zach SO Eureka 20:45.31
72 Funke, Jonathan SO Marquette 20:48.74
73 Vermillion, Caleb SR Marquette 20:50.30
74 Bemus, Andrew SO Marquette 20:51.20
75 McCord, Nathan SO Parkway South 20:52.05
76 Bathon, Mike SO Oakville 20:53.07
77 gazall, jake SO Fox 20:53.89 51
78 Hellman, Ryan SO Eureka 20:54.76
79 Vaughn, Andrew SO Marquette 20:56.33
80 goweil, paris FR Fox 20:56.75 52
81 Berkbigler, Jordan SO Lindbergh 20:56.84
82 Reuhl, Brandon SO Parkway South 20:58.30
83 Broadbooks, Jeremy SR Eureka 20:59.81
84 Appelbaum, Jack JR Marquette 20:59.84
85 Gonzales, Travis JR Northwest 21:02.70 53
86 Nickens, Briant JR Eureka 21:04.15
87 Karcher, Scott SO Lindbergh 21:04.30
88 Neumann, Luke SO Lafayette 21:05.64 54
89 Jackson, Jeff JR Mehlville 21:09.92 55
90 Edwards, Matt JR Lafayette 21:10.14 56
91 Powers, Keegan JR Northwest 21:13.26
92 Wilson, Zach SO Eureka 21:13.78
93 Fassler, Thomas SO Mehlville 21:18.04 57
94 ammonds, nathan JR Fox 21:24.64 58
95 Ernst, Taylor SO Marquette 21:25.46
96 Chase, John SO Northwest 21:32.60
97 Baris, Justin SO Marquette 21:34.03
98 Thoman, Max JR Lafayette 21:36.90
99 Gunning, Sam SO Parkway South 21:38.44
100 Moss, CJ SO Lindbergh 21:40.35
101 Wilmore, Ian JR Northwest 21:42.64
102 Fears, Nick JR Lafayette 21:54.52
103 Bravo, Drue SR Lafayette 21:55.34
104 Marin, Mariano JR Lindbergh 21:56.58
105 Underwood, Riley SR Lafayette 21:56.86
106 Baum, Mitch JR Marquette 21:57.56
107 McEachern, Jack JR Parkway South 21:59.98
108 Godsey, Connor SO Marquette 22:00.42
109 Ernst, Kyle SO Marquette 22:01.52
110 Longhiebler, Eric SO Northwest 22:02.20
111 Herrmann, Forrest SR Parkway South 22:04.19
112 Ostlund, James SO Northwest 22:05.50
113 Stumpf, Daniel JR Marquette 22:07.18
114 Lopez, Brian SO Lafayette 22:09.92
115 klamert, dominic SO Fox 22:12.25 59
116 Ratterree, Matt JR Lindbergh 22:18.22
117 Heinkel, Brett SR Mehlville 22:23.88 60
118 Jensen, Logan SO Eureka 22:31.10
119 Barkhurst, John SO Northwest 22:35.00
120 Bailey, Ian SO Eureka 22:38.08
121 Herrera, Adam FR Oakville 22:40.07
122 Byars, Matt JR Marquette 23:06.39
123 Skawinski, Chase JR Northwest 23:09.21
124 Dunn, Jonathan SO Marquette 23:14.15
125 Icenesse, Josiah SO Northwest 23:19.24
126 Blassi, Dan SO Oakville 23:21.47
127 krsul, brett JR Fox 23:27.20 61
128 Myre, Zach SO Marquette 23:32.78
129 Koch, Nick JR Northwest 24:35.54
130 Eckstein, Joe FR Northwest 24:42.17
131 Young, Cameron SR Parkway South 24:43.79
132 Lee, Sam SO Northwest 24:56.09
133 Cochran, Dalton JR Northwest 25:02.24
134 Auer, Jake SO Oakville 25:03.92
135 Cam, Kiet SO Mehlville 25:32.11 62
136 Howse, Bennett SO Oakville 25:38.26
137 Morris, Jaded FR Eureka 25:45.93
138 Strate, Colin SO Marquette 25:52.87
139 Jovaag, Anders SO Northwest 25:57.07
140 Nikbeen, Ahmad FR Mehlville 27:53.79 63
141 Lee, Jason SO Lafayette 28:38.51
142 Soest, Mike SR Northwest 29:28.72
143 Stuckel, David SO Northwest 29:38.83

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lindbergh 32 3 4 6 7 12 14 23
Total Time: 1:29:36.90
Average: 17:55.38
2 Marquette 57 5 8 10 15 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:31:25.18
Average: 18:17.04
3 Oakville 76 1 11 13 16 35 38 47
Total Time: 1:31:52.98
Average: 18:22.60
4 Eureka 110 9 18 22 30 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:34:16.39
Average: 18:51.28
5 Parkway South 139 2 26 34 37 40 44 46
Total Time: 1:35:45.69
Average: 19:09.14
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 153 17 25 29 39 43 54 56
Total Time: 1:36:55.97
Average: 19:23.20
7 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 175 24 28 36 42 45 49 53
Total Time: 1:38:06.26
Average: 19:37.26
8 Fox 229 27 41 51 52 58 59 61
Total Time: 1:42:21.05
Average: 20:28.21
9 Mehlville 270 48 50 55 57 60 62 63
Total Time: 1:46:11.79
Average: 21:14.36

FRESHMAN

1 Beaman, Tyler FR Eureka 18:07.59 1
2 Andrew, Patrick FR Parkway South 18:11.34 2
3 Marino, Ian FR Lindbergh 18:18.97 3
4 Biondo, Frank FR Lafayette 18:45.29 4
5 Watt, Jordan FR Lindbergh 18:48.35 5
6 Garnett, Austin FR Lafayette 18:49.20 6
7 Highsmith, Matthew FR Parkway South 18:56.62 7
8 Rosenlof, Ross FR Lafayette 18:58.61 8
9 Malven, Jim FR Lafayette 19:19.63 9
10 Stovall, Evan FR Parkway South 19:23.37 10
11 Fain, Harrison FR Eureka 19:31.80 11
12 Clancy, Ryan FR Lindbergh 19:37.49 12
13 Farmer, Mark FR Lafayette 19:40.67 13
14 Korenack, Jack FR Lindbergh 19:51.43 14
15 Barr, Eric FR Parkway South 19:54.99 15
16 Loaiza, Edgar FR Eureka 20:02.63 16
17 Delia, Tyler FR Eureka 20:08.62 17
18 Kanan, Michael FR Lafayette 20:09.87 18
19 Meyer, Keenan FR Eureka 20:14.12 19
20 Tracy, Chris FR Marquette 20:17.12 20
21 Cargas, Miles FR Lindbergh 20:27.36 21
22 Hornberger, Grant FR Lafayette 20:33.52 22
23 Eich, Brandon FR Lindbergh 20:41.55 23
24 White, Craig FR Eureka 20:53.04 24
25 Fuller, Devin FR Parkway South 20:54.95 25
26 Barnes, Aaron SO Lindbergh 21:25.47 26
27 Mark, Andrew FR Parkway South 21:26.55 27
28 McKenzie, Josh FR Marquette 21:27.97 28
29 Kloeppel, Conner FR Parkway South 21:29.95 29
30 Schallom, Michael FR Parkway South 21:52.54
31 Flood, Dan FR Parkway South 21:54.63
32 Laventure, Alex FR Northwest 21:58.89 30
33 Carbone, Joey FR Northwest 22:02.45 31
34 Shah, Shubham FR Marquette 22:11.56 32
35 Varner, Matt FR Eureka 22:14.94 33
36 Uebelein, Luke FR Lafayette 22:18.15
37 Curran, Brendan FR Marquette 22:25.84 34
38 Croxton, Brent FR Lindbergh 22:31.68
39 Muszalski, Tim FR Eureka 22:40.76
40 Codding, Caleb FR Lindbergh 22:46.01
41 DiPaola, Tony FR Lindbergh 22:50.06
42 Augerio, Scott FR Northwest 22:50.76 35
43 Byerly, Ian FR Lindbergh 22:52.58
44 McEachern, Scott FR Parkway South 23:07.23
45 Zink, Ryan FR Marquette 24:03.66 36
46 Deery, John FR Northwest 24:07.72 37
47 Sellenriek, Brian FR Marquette 24:43.33 38
48 Harness, Dillon FR Marquette 24:49.84 39
49 orick, stephen FR Fox 24:59.57
50 Phelps, Nathan FR Northwest 25:07.85 40
51 Zhang, Eric FR Marquette 25:36.16
52 robinson, zach FR Fox 26:16.93
53 Boehm, Phillip FR Northwest 27:46.58 41
54 Barrett, Taylor FR Lindbergh 27:57.72
55 McManus, Shaun FR Parkway South 28:23.79
56 Klein, Adam FR Parkway South 28:29.52
57 Dunn, Jacob FR Marquette 29:29.08

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 40 4 6 8 9 13 18 22
Total Time: 1:35:33.40
Average: 19:06.68
2 Lindbergh 55 3 5 12 14 21 23 26
Total Time: 1:37:03.60
Average: 19:24.72
3 Parkway South 59 2 7 10 15 25 27 29
Total Time: 1:37:21.28
Average: 19:28.26
4 Eureka 64 1 11 16 17 19 24 33
Total Time: 1:38:04.76
Average: 19:36.96
5 Marquette 150 20 28 32 34 36 38 39
Total Time: 1:50:26.15
Average: 22:05.23
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 173 30 31 35 37 40 41
Total Time: 1:56:07.67
Average: 23:13.54
(Read: 1885 times)
Created By Adam_MacDowell on Tuesday 10/12/2010 10:02 AM
Last updated by Adam_MacDowell on Tuesday 10/12/2010 10:07 AM
Article Manager module by by George! Software.